DMC 515SC PDF

Download the datasheet. List Retailers. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. DMCSC: this media converter supports maximum 15 km fiber cable distance.

Author:Tojarr Kejas
Country:Tunisia
Language:English (Spanish)
Genre:Environment
Published (Last):14 March 2012
Pages:486
PDF File Size:10.93 Mb
ePub File Size:6.75 Mb
ISBN:698-3-82909-301-9
Downloads:35868
Price:Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader:Gardajar



You must be logged in to post a comment. There are a few important things to keep in mind when returning a product you purchased.

You can return unwanted items by post within 7 working days of receipt of your goods. For more information, view our full Returns and Exchanges information. Lost Password?

Create Account. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 — 60 km. DMCSC: this media converter supports maximum 15 km fiber cable distance. DMCSC: this media converter supports maximum 30 km fiber cable distance. DMCSC: this media converter supports maximum 60 km fiber cable distance. The media converters come with their own solid metal case housing, LED status indicators and external AC power adapters.

They can be used as stand-alone converters, or installed in a DMC chassis. In case you install them in the chassis, you will remove their metal cases and slide in their PC boards into the chassis slots. All media converters are hot-swappable when used with the chassis. Reviews There are no reviews yet.

Leave a reply Cancel reply You must be logged in to post a comment. Returns and Exchanges There are a few important things to keep in mind when returning a product you purchased. You have 14 calendar days to return an item from the date you received it. Only items that have been purchased directly from Us. Please ensure that the item you are returning is repackaged with all elements. Related Products. Accessories , Business , Media Converter , Switches.

Accessories , Business , Switches , Transceivers. Business , Switches , Transceivers. Operating distance up to m on OS1 fibre or m on OM2 fibre. Transmitter wavelength nm. Industry-standard LC duplex connector. Business , Unified Wireless , Wireless. Unified Wireless Controller. Wavelength: nm. Power support: 3. Business , Smart Switch , Switches. Business , Manageable Switch , Switches.

Installation of a Standalone Media Converter is simple, and allows you to tap into fiber speeds with ease. Instead of requiring an investment in an entire chassis, the standalone series is able to provide the same high-quality conversion on a unit-by-unit basis. Business , Media Converter , Switches. This module provides SNMP-based and web-based management of all media converter and power supply modules installed in the DMC chassis.

It features a bit, high performance RISC microprocessor executing a real-time operating system. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. Business , Unified Wireless. Wavelenght: nm. This allows you to connect longer distance fiber cables between two devices that are designed only for shorter distance Cat. N Unified Wireless Access Point.

Intended for use with the DMC chassis, this redundant power supply unit acts as a fail-safe against power failure. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10 km. Accessories , Business , Switches. This media converter combines transmit and receive signals onto one fiber strand using two wavelengths. This design avoids the budget losses incurred by the single-wavelength single-fiber technology, and minimizes the possibility of reflections in the system.

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged. All rights reserved. Search engine Use this form to find things you need on this site. Cart No products in the cart. Get This Guide Enter contact details to download this Guide. I have a Sales Question. Let D-Link Assist You. English VN.

A CHRISTMAS CAROL OXFORD BOOKWORMS STAGE 3 PDF

D-Link DMC 515SC - media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Series Specs

.

KAPTEN STOFIL PDF

D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters

.

THE MATHEMATICA GUIDEBOOK FOR GRAPHICS PDF

DMC-515SC/E

.

IEEE STD C57.12.90 PDF

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter (Singlemode 1310nm) – 15km

.

Related Articles